Company policy

In compliance with the provisions of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you of the existence of an authorized file of personal data whose owner and responsible is SIERRA DE GUARA SLL The existence of the file has been duly notified to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The collection and processing of personal data, incorporated into said file, is aimed at managing the services requested by customers, offering them information of interest, as well as conducting commercial communications to them.

SIERRA DE GUARA SLL undertakes to comply with the obligation of secrecy regarding the personal data provided as well as the duty to keep them, in the manner established in Article 10 of Organic Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, and adopts, for these purposes, the technical, organizational and security measures necessary to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the aforementioned regulations and in Royal Decree 994 / 1999, of June 11, by which the Regulation of Security Measures of the authorized files containing personal data is approved.

You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data, regulated in Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, through signed communication and sent to: SIERRA DE GUARA SLL, Barrio Oriente, nº 2; Bierge, 22144 HUESCA, using the forms available in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. (www.agpd.es

SIERRA DE GUARA S.L.L 
CIF: B22226492 
www.hosteriaguara.comwww.hosteriadeguara.com; is your domain name, whose owner is Sierra de Guara S.L.L, registered in the commercial register of Huesca, in Volume 416, Book 246, Folio 64, Page Z-5150.